100% Pure, Organic, Natural and Unrefined Shea Butter. Shea butter is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Our Shea is sourced all the way from West Africa – Ghana to be precise.
SHEA Butter has several benefits such as:
It’s a great way for moisturizing skin and hair.
Shea Butter has several health which includes anti-inflammatory, it’s antioxidant & its antibacterial. Shea butter also helps prevent acne as well as boost collagen production.
Using Shea butter offers sun protection. It can’t be used in itself as an effective sunscreen, but it sure offers you some protection.
Shea Butter also helps with certain conditions such as eczema, dermatitis, and psoriasis. It’s anti-inflammatory properties help soothe skin and relieve itching . Shea is especially helpful for inflammatory skin conditions, such as eczema and psoriasis.
How to use Shea Butter
You can apply Shea butter directly to your skin. Raw, unrefined Shea butter is easy to spread
Raw Shea butter can also be applied directly to your hair.
Shea Butter can be used for your homemade cosmetics and DIYS.
Shea butter should be stored slightly below room temperature, so that it stays solid and easy to spread.