Myrrh Oil is a 100% pure essential oil steam distilled from myrrh resin, a hardened sap produced from the Commiphora myrrha tree. The oil produced has a characteristic dry, woody scent with a golden yellow to brown appearance. Myrrh oil is a versatile ingredient sought after for cosmetic formulations, personal care remedies, aromatherapy, spa treatments, and even industrial purposes.
Classified as a base note essential oil, myrrh oil is said to blend well with citrus oils due to its contrasting earthy aroma. Its unique aroma is especially sought after in the formulation of natural herbal products. Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.
†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil
Caution: Keep out of reach of children.
For external use only.
Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place. Flammable: Do not use near fire, flame, heat, or sparks.
Privacy & Cookies Policy
Necessary cookies are absolutely essential for the website to function properly. This category only includes cookies that ensures basic functionalities and security features of the website. These cookies do not store any personal information.
Any cookies that may not be particularly necessary for the website to function and is used specifically to collect user personal data via analytics, ads, other embedded contents are termed as non-necessary cookies. It is mandatory to procure user consent prior to running these cookies on your website.