Kukui Nut Oil is also known as Candlenut Oil, which is a unique specialty oil used widely in the personal care and soaping industries.
After extraction the kukui nut oil is refined, resulting in its appearance as a clear honey colored oil with a bland odor. Higher levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids contribute to kukui nut oil’s effectiveness as an emollient.
Net 12.FL OZ (360ml), 100% Kukui Nut Oil
Avoid contact with eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Eligible for free shipping